Lowest prices in Hyderabad in 10 minutes
Find the lowest prices in10 minutesHyderabad
Clyft
Birla Shakti Cement

Birla Shakti Cement

from₹260/bagIn stock

Lowest in the city from verified dealers

  • Quotes in
    10 min
  • Delivery
    within 24 h
  • Pay on
    delivery

First order: 50% off Clyft's fee, up to ₹50·CLYFT50X

How it works

  1. 1Pick brand and quantity in the app
  2. 2Verified dealers quote in 10 min
  3. 3Book the lowest, delivered in 24 h

You may also like

Ramco Supergrade Cement
Ramco Supergrade Cement
from₹250/bag
Birla Samrat PPC Cement
Birla Samrat PPC Cement
from₹240/bag
Ambuja PPC Cement
Ambuja PPC Cement
from₹250/bag
ACC Concrete Cement
ACC Concrete Cement
from₹275/bag

Frequently Asked Questions

What grade of cement is Birla Shakti Cement?

Birla Shakti Cement is Portland Pozzolana Cement - PPC. PPC suits general house construction, plastering and brickwork, and gives good long-term durability and a smoother finish.

What is the bag size of Birla Shakti Cement?

Birla Shakti Cement is sold in 50 Kg bags, the standard packaging for cement in India.

How much cement will I need?

As a rough guide, one 50 kg bag makes about 0.035 cubic metres of concrete at a 1:2:4 mix. For an exact quantity, see the Clyft concrete mix ratio guide.

Does Clyft deliver Birla Shakti Cement in Hyderabad?

Yes. Clyft delivers Birla Shakti Cement across Hyderabad and up to 50 km around the city, straight to your site, within 24 hours of ordering. You place the order on the Clyft app.

How do I buy Birla Shakti Cement from Clyft?

Tap "Get it on the App" to order Birla Shakti Cement in the Clyft app, or use "Enquire on WhatsApp" to check the current price, bulk quantity and delivery time. Suppliers across Hyderabad quote against your order, and you see the lowest quote.

Before you order Birla Shakti Cement

How much you need

A rough planning figure for a residential build is 0.4 bags per sq ft of built-up area — about 400 bags for a 1,000 sq ft floor, structure and finishing together. For concrete specifically, M20 at 1:1.5:3 takes about 8 bags per cubic metre. Treat both as budgeting numbers; your engineer's bar bending schedule and mix design are what you order against.

Work it out with the cement calculator

What to check when it arrives

  • Manufacture date stamped on the bag — use within 90 days, and refuse anything over three months old.
  • Bag weight. A 50 kg bag that weighs 48 is a 4% overcharge before you have mixed anything.
  • No lumps. Cement that has met moisture sets in the bag and will not reach its grade strength.
  • The ISI mark and the grade, both printed on the bag, matching what you ordered.

Cement is sold by the 50 kg bag. A tonne is 20 bags, and dealers quote per bag even on truckloads. The full cement buying guide covers grades, standards and what moves the price.

Compare today’s rates: Birla Shakti Cement price in Hyderabad · All cement prices in Hyderabad

Get the Clyft app

The lowest quote for cement, steel and blocks in about 10 minutes.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Three Clyft app screens: suppliers responding live on a map, the home screen, and the best price for a steel order